2021 March Insanity TV agenda, tip instances: scrutinize the NCAA Tournament, TV announcer assignments

Followers can at closing have the merit of an NCAA Tournament bracket once yet again after a two-year hiatus, which is a aesthetic feeling. Now let’s allow you to thought the upcoming week by laying out every March Insanity sport on every channel — announcing teams and venues integrated.

Incorporated below: tip instances, a total TV agenda, locations and announcing crews or all games on CBS, TNT, TBS and truTV in the midst of March Insanity. Whereas you gain yourself here, assemble now not neglect to head on over and take away an NCAA Tournament printable bracket so which you would possibly perhaps get to deciding on and printing.

CBS will provide coverage of this year’s Closing Four on Saturday, April 3 along with the nationwide championship on Monday, April 5. Pregame coverage for the Closing Four will start up at 2 p.m. ET with the first sport situation for 5 p.m. The title sport will tip at 9 p.m. Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Invoice Raftery and Tracy Wolfson will be on the dedication for the Closing Four and nationwide championship games.

In total, CBS will broadcast 24 games, whereas Turner Sports actions will air 43 all over its three networks (TBS, TNT and truTV). March Insanity Are dwelling will yet again be your house for reside streaming entry to the 2021 NCAA Tournament with all 67 games being aired reside on-line. All instances Jap

The field is situation! Glean a bracket pool to compete against chums or play solo for your chance to elevate a ticket fresh Nissan Rogue and a college basketball dream day out. Glean in the motion lately.

2021 March Insanity announcing teams

Play-by-Play / Analyst // Reporter

  • Jim Nantz / Invoice Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson

  • Brian Anderson / Jim Jackson // Allie LaForce

  • Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel // Jamie Erdahl

  • Kevin Harlan / Dan Bonner  // Dana Jacobson

  • Carter Blackburn / Debbie Antonelli // Evan Washburn

  • Lisa Byington / Steve Smith // AJ Ross

  • Andrew Catalon / Steve Lappas // AJ Ross
  • Spero Dedes / Brendan Haywood // Lauren Shehadi

  • Tom McCarthy / Avery Johnson // AJ Ross
  • Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin // Evan Washburn

2021 NCAA Tournament dates, agenda

First Four

Thursday, March 18 

5: 10 p.m. (16) Texas Southern vs. (16) Mount St. Mary’s

Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin / Avery Johnson // Evan Washburn
truTV
6: 27 p.m. (11) Drake vs. (11) Wichita Exclaim

Brian Anderson / Jim Jackson // Allie LaForce
TBS
8: 40 p.m. (16) Appalachian Exclaim vs. (16) Norfolk Exclaim

Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin / Avery Johnson // Evan Washburn
truTV
9: 57 p.m. (11) UCLA vs. (11) Michigan Exclaim

Brian Anderson / Jim Jackson // Allie LaForce
TBS

First round

Friday, March 19, 2021

12: 15 p.m. (10) Virginia Tech vs. (7) Florida

Jim Nantz / Invoice Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson
CBS
12: 45 p.m. (14) Colgate vs. (3) Arkansas

Spero Dedes / Brendan Haywood // Lauren Shehadi
truTV
1: 15 p.m. (16) Drexel vs. (1) Illinois

Kevin Harlan / Dan Bonner  // Dana Jacobson
TBS
1: 45 p.m. (11) Utah Exclaim vs. (6) Texas Tech

Carter Blackburn / Debbie Antonelli // Evan Washburn
TNT
3 p.m. (15) Oral Roberts vs. (2) Ohio Exclaim

Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel // Jamie Erdahl
CBS
3: 30 p.m. (16) Hartford vs. (1) Baylor

Lisa Byington / Steve Smith // AJ Ross
truTV
4 p.m. (9) Georgia Tech vs. (8) Loyola Chicago

Jim Nantz / Invoice Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson
TBS
4: 30 p.m. (12) Oregon Exclaim vs. (5) Tennessee

Spero Dedes / Brendan Haywood // Lauren Shehadi
TNT
6: 25 p.m. (13) Liberty vs. (4) Oklahoma Exclaim

Kevin Harlan / Dan Bonner  // Dana Jacobson
TBS
7: 10 p.m. (9) Wisconsin vs. (8) North Carolina

Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel // Jamie Erdahl
CBS
7: 15 p.m. (15) Cleveland Exclaim vs. (2) Houston

Carter Blackburn / Debbie Antonelli // Evan Washburn
truTV
7: 25 p.m. (13) North Texas vs. (4) Purdue

Tom McCarthy / Avery Johnson // AJ Ross
TNT
9: 20 p.m. (10) Rutgers vs. (7) Clemson

Spero Dedes / Brendan Haywood // Lauren Shehadi
TBS
9: 40 p.m. (11) Syracuse vs. (6) San Diego Exclaim

Jim Nantz / Invoice Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson
CBS
9: 50 p.m. (14) Morehead Exclaim vs. (3) West Virginia

Lisa Byington / Steve Smith // AJ Ross
truTV
9: 57 p.m. (12) Winthrop vs. (5) Villanova

Kevin Harlan / Dan Bonner  // Dana Jacobson
TNT

Saturday, March 20

12: 15 p.m. (12) Georgetown vs. (5) Colorado

Andrew Catalon / Steve Lappas // AJ Ross
CBS
12: 45 p.m. (13) UNC Greensboro vs. (4) Florida Exclaim

Brian Anderson / Jim Jackson // Allie LaForce
truTV
1: 15 p.m. (14) Jap Washington vs. (3) Kansas

Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin // Evan Washburn
TBS
1: 45 p.m. (9) St. Bonaventure vs. (8) LSU

Carter Blackburn / Debbie Antonelli // Evan Washburn
TNT
3 p.m. (16) Mount St. Mary’s/Texas Southern vs. (1) Michigan

Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel // Jamie Erdahl
CBS
3: 30 p.m. (12) UC Santa Barbara vs. (5) Creighton

Lisa Byington / Steve Smith // AJ Ross
truTV
4 p.m. (15) Iona vs. (2) Alabama

Andrew Catalon / Steve Lappas // AJ Ross
TBS
4: 30 p.m. (11) Wichita St./Drake vs. (6) USC

Brian Anderson / Jim Jackson // Allie LaForce
TNT
6: 25 p.m. (15) Mountainous Canyon vs. (2) Iowa

Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin // Evan Washburn
TBS
7: 10 p.m. (10) Maryland vs. (7) UConn

Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel // Jamie Erdahl
CBS
7: 15 p.m. (13) Ohio vs. (4) Virginia

Carter Blackburn / Debbie Antonelli // Evan Washburn
truTV
7: 25 p.m. (9) Missouri vs. (8) Oklahoma

Tom McCarthy / Avery Johnson // AJ Ross
TNT
9: 20 p.m. (16) Norfolk St./Appalachian St. vs. (1) Gonzaga

Brian Anderson / Jim Jackson // Allie LaForce
TBS
9: 40 p.m. (11) Michigan St./UCLA vs. (6) BYU

Andrew Catalon / Steve Lappas // AJ Ross
CBS
9: 50 p.m. (14) Abilene Christian vs. (3) Texas

Lisa Byington / Steve Smith // AJ Ross
truTV
9: 57 p.m. (10) VCU vs. (7) Oregon

Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin // Evan Washburn
TNT

Second round

Sunday, March 21 — Noon start (CBS, TBS, TNT, truTV)

Monday, March 22 — Noon start (CBS, TBS, TNT, truTV)

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Hinkle Fieldhouse, Indiana Farmers Coliseum, Lucas Oil Stadium

Candy 16

Saturday, March 27 — 2 p.m. start (CBS, TBS)

Sunday, March 28 — 1 p.m. start (CBS, TBS)

Bankers Life Fieldhouse, Hinkle Fieldhouse

Elite Eight

Monday, March 29 — 7 p.m. start (CBS)

Tuesday, March 30 — 6 p.m. start (TBS)

Lucas Oil Stadium

Closing Four

Saturday, April 3 — 5 p.m. start (CBS)

Lucas Oil Stadium

National Championship

Monday, April 5 — 9 p.m. (CBS)

Lucas OIl Stadium

Glean every pick, every play, every upset and dangle out your bracket with our relief! Search the recommendation of with SportsLine now to demand which teams will accomplish and damage your bracket, and witness who cuts down the nets, all from the mannequin that nailed 15 of the 26 double-digit upsets the closing four tournaments!

Be taught More

Africhoice

Read Previous

Biden eyes Gene Sperling to abet as Covid rescue thought czar

Read Next

World shares trot up on rising bets on sooner economic recovery By Reuters

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *